Past Illinois Champions


 


   Year         HAA                  HOA                 12 ga                 20 ga                  28 ga                   410           Doubles  

2017  Greg Hufnagel  Greg Hufnagel  Keith Spivey  Kevin Bowen  Greg Hufnagel  Greg Hufnagel  Kevin Bowen

2016

 Jeff Moecher  Jeff Moecher  Mike Glasby, Jr.  Tim Spencer  Ben Schroeder  Dean McMorris  Mike Glasby, Jr.

 2015

 R.Wheaton  R.Wheaton  R.Wheaton  E.Dean  V.Voltz  J Vancura  R.Wheaton

 2014

 M.Molenaar  M.Molenaar  M.Glasby Sr  J.Moecher  H Pollard  E Dean  B. Cozzi

 2013

 J.Moecher  S.Patke  K.Bowen  M.Glasby Jr  J Vancura  J Moecher  J. Moecher

 2012

 D.Wheeler Jr  D.Wheeler Jr  C.Phelps  C.Phelps  S.Patke  A.Moskal  P.Poston
 2011  R.Wheaton  R.Wheaton  E.Kirk  A.Moskal  D.Wheeler Jun  E.Fjelde  R.Wheaton
 2010  K.Bowen  R.McCumber  R.McCumber  M.Chang  W.McPherson  M.Molenaar  A.Tessmann
 2009  S.Patke  M.Glasby, Jr  R.McCumber  W.McPherson  B.Hall  P.Bartel  R.Zeek
 2008  J.Dean  B.Shuley  J.Reynolds  B.Shuley  W.McPherson  R.Zeek, Jr  J.Reynolds
 2007  E.Dean  E.Dean  A.Tessmann  Ry DaRosa  E.Dean  K.Spivey  J.Reynolds
 2006  Ry DaRosa  B.Shuley  R.Zeek, Jr  P.Moecher  C.Phelps  Ry DaRosa  J.Reynolds
 2005  C.Phelps  C.Phelps  L.Boblitt  E.Dean  Z.Knasko  C.Phelps  J.Vancura
 2004    E.Klumpp  J.Taylor  J.Reynolds  Ro DaRosa  E.Klumpp  J.Reynolds
 2003  Ry DaRosa   Ry DaRosa  V.Voltz  A.Scala  C.Phelps  K.Bowen  Ry DaRosa
 2002    C.Phelps  P.Moecher  C.Phelps  R.Zeek, Jr  R.Zeek, Jr  E.Dean
 2001    J.Butts   C.Phelps  M.Molenaar  E.Klumpp  J.Butts  M.Molenaar
 2000    J.Dean  J.Dean  J.Shima  Z.Knasko  R.Briskin  
 1999    E.Angarita  E.Angarita  M.Glasby Jr  R.McCumber  E.Angarita  
 1998    B.Shuley  R.McCumber  M.Molenaar  D.Ficocello  M.Glasby Jr  
 1997    E.Angarita  D.Ficocello  N.Geibel  D.Ficocello  E.Ford  
 1996    D.Ficocello  P.Moecher  J.Reynolds  J.Hutchinson  J.Jackson  
 1995    D.Ficocello  V.Shedd  D.Ficocello  H.Catton  D.Ficocello  
 1994    P.Moecher  R.Freed  M.Hurst  K.Bowen  A.Yonke  
 1993    J.Luecal  P.Murphy  R.McCumber  J.Luecal  R.McCumber  
 1992    R.Briskin  D.Smith  A.Yonke  E.Dean  J.Johnson  
 1991    J.Shima  A.Yonke  B.Gutman  G.Paillex  J.Shima  
 1990    N.Schatz  H.Geise Jr  W.Babcock  R.Luecal  N.Schatz  
 1989    J.Luecal  E.Dean  K.Harlacher  B.Gutman  F.Porietty  
 1988    W.Barton  R.Stewart  J.Luecal  W.Barton  W.Barton  
 1987    JH.Spurgeon  R.Luecal  JH.Spurgeon  E.Dean  JH.Spurgeon  
 1986    J.Luecal  JH.Spurgeon  T.Ozment  N.Schatz  N.Schatz  
 1985    W.Barton  F.Porietty  B.Kumicich  N.Schatz  N.Schatz  
 1984    JH.Spurgeon  B.Cromwell  N.Schatz  JH.Spurgeon  JH.Spurgeon  
 1983    W.Barton  B.Gutman  K.Kay  M.Casserly  R.Weidenbach  
 1982    P.Bartel  P.Bartel  Trowbridge  P.Taylor  J.Kocurek  
 1981    P.Bartel  R.Niederer  P.Bartel  P.Bartel  E.Dean  
 1980    E.Dean  J.Lodesky  R.Molenaar  A.Kryzak  R.Molenaar  
 1979    P.Bartel  E.Dean  W.Marble  W.Barton  R.Frese  
 1978    J.Pytlarz  A.Younker  P.Buhrke  B.Coker  M.Glasby  
 1977      T.Ozment  E.Rodriguez  R.Frese  K.Vankirk  
 1976    R.Molenaar  W.Barton  R.Molenaar  T.Ozment  R.Molenaar  
 1975    R.Petty  W.Barton  J.Pytlarz  J.Blalock  Cunningham  
 1974    R.Carl  G.Hoffman  J.Shima  W.Barton  K.Mathenia  
 1973    M.Casserly  R.Shuley  R.Hutter  F.Brunner  M.Casserly  
 1972    R.Shuley  R.Molenaar  W.Barton  J.Lafreniere  R.Shuley  
 1971    W.Barton  R.Shuley  K.Vankirk  J.Adams  B.Bulger  
 1970    K.Vankirk  R.Shuley  D.Diles  H.Fairman  JH.Benedict  
 1969    R.Shuley  R.Bowden  R.Shuley  W.Barton  R.Shuley  
 1968    R.Shuley  R.Siver  R.Shuley  G.Condux  G.Condux  
 1967    K.Vankirk  J.Dauphinais  J.Froy  K.Vankirk  K.Vankirk  
 1966    R.Shuley

 J.Dauphinais

 R.Shuley (Tie)

 R.Shuley  C.Foxgrover  K.Rumler  
 1965    R.Shuley  R.Shuley  K.Vankirk  A.Shuley  R.Shuley  
 1964    R.Shuley  R.Shuley  K.Vankirk  D.Davis  E.Fordham  
 1963    R.Shuley  R.Shuley  A.Shuley  C.Stutzman  A.Shuley  
 1962    R.Shuley  R.Shuley  Voorhees III  A.Lofgren  R.Shuley  
 1961    J.Swardenski  J.Bullaro  R.Levin  J.Swardenski  C.Stutzman  
 1960    R.Shuley  R.Shuley  R.Shuley  A.Shima  R.Shuley  
 1959    R.Shuley  F.Swengel  R.Shuley  R.Major  C.Stutzman  
 1958    R.Shuley  D.Fullerton  R.Shuley  A.Shuley  R.Shuley  
 1957    A.Shuley  RB.Bunn  JH.Sammis  H.Witherell  A.Shuley  
 1956    JH.Sammis  A.Shuley  A.Shuley  J.Swardenski  JH.Sammis  
 1955    J.Swardenski  H.Witherell  R.Major  D'Andrea  J.Swardenski  
 1954    C.mandel  J.Swardenski  C.Mandel  H.Altice  EL.Mabie  
 1953    C.Shedd Jr  C.Shedd Jr  G.Batten  D.Buralli  JH.Sammis  
 1952    C.Shedd Jr  C.Shedd Jr  J.McAllister  C.Shedd Jr  E.Derieg  
 1951    C.Mandel  H.Altice  N.Forgue  W.Felber  EL.Mabie  
 1950    G.Batten  BB.Robinson  H.Altice  N.Forgue  EL.Mabie  
 1949    EO Sessions  G.Batten  H.Altice  BB.Robinson  EL.Mabie  
 1948    G.Batten  W.Clark  K.Brettman  G.Batten  W.Clark  
 1947    L.Smith  J.Anderson  L.Smith  W.Felber    
 1942    L.Smith  G.Batten  M.Shoup  J.Zoller  W.Clark  
 1941    W.Clark  A.Hultberg  W.Clark  F.Salkeld    
 1940    JR Anderson  JR Anderson  G.Batten  W.Clark    
 1939    W.Clark  W.Clark  G.Batten  W.Clark    
 1938    W.Clark  M.Shoup  W.Clark  W.Clark  W.Clark  
 1937    AH Davidson  AH Davidson  AH Davidson  T.Williams    
 1936      C.Beeder  AH Davidson  W.Leonard    
 1933      H.Behm